?

Log in

previous entry | next entry

Whoa. Hi. Sorry. Long time, no see. A lot has happened. Oh, and the title? Longer than this post.

1. School is over. -cue choirs of angels- I know, I'm happy, too.

2. Um, this:
THIS MOVIE WILL BE EPIC. I KNOW, PERCY AND ANNABETH AREN'T TWELVE AND RIPTIDE CLICKS INSTEAD OF UNCAPPING AND ANNABETH ISN'T A BLONDE AND USES A SWORD INSTEAD OF A KNIFE, AND GROVER IS AFRICAN AMERICAN (WHICH IS ACTUALLY AWESOME!). AND NORMALLY, I'M THE FIRST PERSON TO NITPICK THINGS LIKE THIS ("Hermione's wearing a pink sweater! Hermione's hair isn't bushy!), but you know what, I think Logan Lerman and Alex Daddario's acting will more then make up for it. So.

3. OHMIGOD. A VERY POTTER MUSICAL. 
 
"OHMIGOD. I LOVE HOGWARTS."
IT'S TOTALLY AWESOME SO GOGOGOGOGOGOGOGOGOGO!!!! CLICK THAT LINK.
 
4. GLEEEEEEEEEEEEEE. Okay. Watch that show. I kind of love it to pieces. Besides (OBVIOUSLYYYYY) adoring the amazingness that is Rachel and Finn, I think Puck is way!hot and he cares about Quinn, even though he's a bit of a HUGE JEEEEERKWAD some most of the time.

Artie rocks. 'Nuff said. 


And here's an actual reason: Dude. Need I say more?



Dude. Need I say more? 
OH. AND KURT IS MY WALLPAPER. <3<3<3<3 LOVE HIIIIIIIIM. Chris Colfer actually did DI which makes me love him even more.


If you haven't caught on to this phenomenon, Wikipedia it. Now. No, actually, I'll give you the link.


I just did this music quiz thing. Basically, you put your iPod/iTunes/MP3 on shuffle and answer the questions with the song title.
        
      
 1.) What is your current mood?

                Hook Me Up – The Veronicas

2.)    Where will I get married?

Holiday. Ooh, I would love to get married while on Holiday, as the Brits say.

3.)    What is my best friend's theme song?

Please Don’t Stop The Music (for one of them, haha….love you ana....I LOVE ALL MY BEST FRIENDS. MY GIRLZZ AND MEH GUYZZ (Namely, Quinn. Haha. Like, only guy bff.)

4.)    What is/was high school like?

Naturally – MizzG and her Scene (aka Selena Gomez & The Scene) ooh…HS comes naturally to me, haha. Not.

5.)    What is the best thing about me?

Fly On The Wall. Just great.

2nd Try: This Is Me? Um, okay.

6.)    How is today going to be?

Tonight. (Stupid thing. Today, not tonight.)

7.)    What is in store for this weekend?

Girlfriend. Ooh, maybe I’ll get a BF.:)

8.)What song describes my parents?

Are You Gonna Be My Girl. It would be better if it were “Hate That I love You” Cuz I love em and love to hate em.

9.)    How is my life going?

BB Good. Haha, yes partly true.

10.)What song will they play at my funeral?

 Thnks Fr Th Mmrs. Awesome. FOB at my funeral. Hope Ashlen would be there. Or Jen since she introduced me to FOB.

11.) How does the world see me?

Circus. Oh, Awesome.

2.0: True Friend (Yeah, I have that on my iPod.). Awesome! –blushes-

12.) What do my friends really think of me?

One Time. Whaaaaat?!? Love teh JBiebs, tho.

2.0: Fergalicious. Haha.

3.0:

13) Do people secretly like me?

Yes – Coldplay. Ooh, whoooooo?!

14.) How can I make myself happy?

Falling Down. LOLLL. I AM SUPER CLUMSY ~.

15.) What should I do with my life?

How to save a life (Be a doctor…..?)

2.0: Granger Danger – AVPM. OMGGGG, I’LL JUST FANGIRL ABOUT HARRY POTTER FOR THE REST OF MY LIFE. SOUNDS GREAT. :DDDDDD.

16.) Will I be happy?

Thriller. Ooh, I’ll be thrilled, seems like.

17.) What is some good advice?

International Love. Yeeeees. Definitely…LOVE EVERYBODY, PEOPLE. SPREAD LOVE, NOT HATE.

18.) What do I think my current theme song is?

Death and All His Friends. Charming.

2.0: Stronger. Yeah, notsomuch..

3.0: Where Is The Love? Maybe.

4.0: If It Kills Me. Gaaahh, love this song. Sure.

19.) What does everyone else think my current theme song is?

What I’ve Been Looking For. (Oh god. High School Musical. This is where I look down and pretend I don’t exist.) Well, I am maaaad crushing on someone practically perfect for me. He likes Harry Potter and everything. Lives near me. J

20.) What type of men/women do you like?:

Hum Hallelujah. Dunno about that.

2.0: Trainwreck. No. Def not.

Maybe if there were a song about nerds or something.

3.0: Poker Face. Um, no.

4.0: Voldemort is Going Down. Oooh, yes an HP GEEK LIKE MEEEE <3.

21.)  Will you get married?

So Close.

Let’s try that again.

2.0: Potential Breakup Song. Ugh. But, potential

3.0 Don’t Rain On My Parade. Okeydokey.

4.0: Hey There Delilah. Okay, love that song. I’ll stick with it.

22.)What should I do with my love life?

Let It Be. Hmmm. Just go with the flow. Sounds good.

23.) Where will you live?

1985. Oh-kay.

2.0: London Bridge. YAAAAAY!

24.) What will your dying words be?

Gotta Find You. Not funny.

2.0: Yellow Submarine, yeahnoo.

3.0: If Everyone Cared. Fine by me.

25.) Am I hot?

Stop and Stare. I’ll take that as a yes. But I don’t think so.

2.0: Way Back Into love. Haha. Whaaaatever. (LOVE THAT MOVIE <3333. MUSIC AND LYRICS, PPL.)

26) What are your hobbies?

Paperback Writer. Oooh, yes. J DEF.

27)Do you like sports?

Come Together. Team sports, yes. Volleyball. J

28)Do you talk a lot?

Hey Dragon – AVPM. No, but apparently I sing a lot and sing away my problems.

2.0: Just Dance. Maybe I dance a lot.

3.0: Chasing Cars – No, but  I run after cars. “I CALL IT THE DOG SONG.”

4.0: Fifteen. Umm.

5.0: Forever. Yaaaaaaay. I like to gaaaab.

29)Do you like books?

Two Is Better Than One. Two books is better than one. But, you know, a lot more is better. J

30)Do you like yourself?

Smile. Sure.


5. I'm moving! Like, five minutes away, and in the same gated neighborhood, but psh. w/e. the house is TOTALLYAWESOME. By the time Mike comes, I'll be there.

Okay, that's all for now, folks. Comment if you enjoy (or will enjoy) Glee/AVPM/PJO. OH! And if you do the quiz.

xMaggie.

PS- Don't you just ah-dore my new mood theme? xP